That`s something you https://customessays-writing.com have to do on your own as an applicant by playing to your strengths and submitting a superb application for admission.
Connecting great products and services to everyone for a better well being and quality of life
Outstanding services and experience for clients and partners
by providing the best service and technology applications that promote convenience, operations efficiency, security and peace of mind.
Creating the best value for our clients, funders and shareholders
by constantly exploring new opportunities related to our core vision with a cost efficient mindset to achieve sustainable business growth.
Best workplace with conducive environment and progressive thinking people
by providing learning and development opportunities, with friendly and inclusive cultures.
Giving back to community
by consciously and constantly provide educational related support to the community especially in the rural areas.
Chief Executive Officer
Low Chee Hock was the General Manager of CIMB Bank (Cambodia) PLC before joining Speedwind Distribution Co. Ltd. as the CEO. He started his career in banking with Citibank Malaysia, gaining experiences with different departments within the consumer banking portfolios of Mortgage and Credit Cards in both Sales and Credit functions.
He later joined Southern Bank Berhad based in Malaysia as the Head of Management Support for the Collection and Recovery Department. After four successive years there, the bank was merged into CIMB Bank Malaysia in 2006. From there, he continued his career with CIMB Bank Malaysia till 2014 as Senior Vice President in Commercial Banking Division, managing CIMB Property Mart before being promoted and reassigned to CIMB Bank PLC in Cambodia as General Manager.
During his tenure there, Chee Hock is tasked to oversee all the Operational and Governance related matters including the Consumer and Enterprise Banking business segments. On top of that, Chee Hock sits as a committee member on the Bank’s Risk Committee, Asset & Liability Committee, Audit Committee and Management Committee of CIMB Bank PLC. He also chaired the Deposit Task Force for the bank.
Armed with 20 years of banking experience, he brings with him strong management skills in corporate governance, strategic planning and leadership. Graduated with a Bachelor of Commerce in Accounting & Finance from the University of Southern Queensland, Australia, he has also completed his INSEAD Leadership Program from INSEAD Business School in France.
Eugene Gurung has been residing in Cambodia as a professional expatriate since 2010. He was formerly the Finance Manager of Gloria Jean’s Coffees (Cambodia) Co., Ltd before being promoted to become its General Manager in year 2016.
Prior to Cambodia, he was based in China and has extensive operational experience in the FMCG industry for both China and Cambodia.
Currently, beside being the CFO for Speedwind Distributions Co. Ltd., he is also the Chief Financial Officer for PixLed International Co., Ltd, and other group related companies. He is an ACCA qualified accountant and currently sits as the Secretary General of Cambodian Restaurant Association.
Chief Financial Officer
Lim Cheaty was the Merchant Sales Manager of Wing (Cambodia) Limited Specialised Bank before he joined Speedwind Distribution Co., Ltd. as the Head of Sales and Distribution.
He started his career in sales distribution in Telecom Services, gaining experience with different departments within consumer business and distribution. He later joined Xinwei Telecom Cambodia Co., Ltd as Sales Supervisor for Sales and Distribution.
After two successive years there, he continued his career with Wing (Cambodia) Limited Specialised Bank in the Commercial department, managing the sales team on distribution with retailers and wholesalers in the market. After a year, he was promoted to Senior Sales Supervisor handling remittance agents. During the following four years, he has progressed to be in charge of management of Business Partners, Merchants and Retailers.
He brings with him strong management skills in managing business partners and customers as well as operational, strategic planning and leadership. Graduated with a Bachelor Degree in Business Administration from Pannasastra University of Cambodia, he has also completed his Master Degree in Business Administration in Marketing from Pannasastra University of Cambodia.